Important information

Privacy policy 

Introduction

The EU Personal Data Regulation, also known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), entered into force on May 25, 2018. For that purpose, you can read WOW PARK's privacy policy below.
WOW PARK processes your information for the purpose of your customer relationship/membership and never relays information about our customers/members to others, nor do we disclose your data to anyone other than those described in this Privacy Policy.

Data Controller

WOW PARK is responsible for the processing of the personal data that we have received from you, and we ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law.
 
WOW PARK can be contacted here:

WOW PARK Billund ApS
Havremarken 15
7190 Billund
Danmark

Telephone +45 333 22 000.
Email: [email protected]

Personal information

Personal information is any kind of information that may be attributed to you to some extent. When you use our website, we collect and process an amount of such information. It happens, for example. by regular ccess to content if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or surveys, register as a user, member or subscriber, use other services or make purchases via our website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you explicitly consent to this and enter the information yourself, further information will also be processed: Name, telephone number, e-mail, address and payment information. This will typically be in connection with purchasing products in a web shop, signing up for a newsletter or wishing to be contacted via our contact form.

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your information from being accidentally or unlawfully deleted, published, lost, impaired or in the knowledge of unauthorized persons, abused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to record your purchases and payments, as well as to be able to provide the services you have requested, such as to submit a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Period of storage

The personal data is kept for the duration of the purpose of the collection period and is thus continuously deleted or anonymized as the purpose for which it was collected is completed. The period therefore depends on the nature of the information and the purpose for the storage. 

Disclosure

This regards data about your use of the website, what ads you receive and access, geographic location, gender, and age segment, etc. disclosed to third parties (to the extent that this information is known.) You can see which third parties are involved in WOW PARKs Cookie policy.  The information is used to target advertising.
 
In addition, we use a number of external third parties/collaborators when we ask these partners to process the information on our behalf. These companies are data processors and process data only according to our instructions. Data Processors may not use the information for any purpose other than fulfillment of the agreement with us and is subject to confidentiality. We have therefore entered into written agreements with all data processors who process personal data on our behalf.
 
Disclosure of personal information such as name and email etc. will only happen if you consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection. 

Rights

You have a number of rights with the Data Protection Regulation in relation to our processing of information about you, which you can see below. If you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us.

See https://www.datatilsynet.dk/


WOW PARK Hovedkontor: Havremarken 15, 7190 Billund 
CVR: 40777628
Privacy policy   Cookies

      

keyboard_arrow_up